Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to block with ISA 2006  yahoo chat integrated in Yahoo Mail?

Posted on 2008-10-29
4
Medium Priority
?
1,088 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
How to block with ISA 2006  yahoo chat integrated in Yahoo Mail without totally blocking the Yahoo Mail?
0
Comment
Question by:usere3
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Ehab Salem earned 2000 total points
ID: 22838510
Block traffic to *.msg.yahoo.com
and the IP range 98.136.112.1 - 98.136.113.254
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:thabash
ID: 25543815
ehabsalem:

genius it blocked now in our company, loool no body will be able to use yahoo mail to chat any more
0