Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

AOL has started freezing and stopping during search and going again 10 to 15 seconds

Posted on 2008-10-30
4
Medium Priority
?
454 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
every time you change web sites the search stops and than starts again does not happen on Internet exployer
0
Comment
Question by:S1word
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
ShaneJones earned 500 total points
ID: 22848550
Have you tried using Google instead. AOL search is Google powered.

Shane Jones
Master: Internet Marketing
Master: Search Engine Optimization
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:lazydaisy216
ID: 22869482
I haven't been able to replicate the issue you are having. But I second ShaneJones' comment! :)
0