?
Solved

HP LaserJet P2015 Manual

Posted on 2008-10-30
4
Medium Priority
?
1,973 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
Does anyone have a manual or know where I can find a manual to take apart the HP LaserJet P2015? I need to replace some core components and don't want to break anything, so I would like to know what comes off first and where screws are located.
0
Comment
Question by:pzozulka
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 2000 total points
ID: 22845220
Try this:
http://www.eserviceinfo.com/downloadsm/33671/HP_P2015.html
You will need WinRAR to unpack the PDF
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Shmoid
ID: 22845242
Here is a link to an e-bay auction where you can buy the service manul for the P2015 on CD for $2.99
http://shop.ebay.com/?_from=R40&_trksid=m38.l1313&_nkw=hp+p2015+service+manual&_sacat=See-All-Categories
 
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:joed
ID: 22845359
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 22845461
@ joed
Thanks for your post - feedroller added to my favorites :)
0