Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need help with runtine errors

Posted on 2008-10-30
3
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Hey, everytime i open up my computer i receive the following messages:

1. Runtime error
program:C\Program Files\Dell Photo AIO Printer 962\d\bxmon.exe
application requested runtime to terminate in an unusual way

2. Rundll
Error loading C:\windows\system32\nroppxfr.dll
The specific module could not be found

3.RegSvr 32
Load Library("C:\documents and Settings\all users\applicationdata\kfpxsorx.dll" failed
Specified module could not be found

4.RegSvr32
Load Library("C:\documents and Settings\all users\applicationdatamiphabwz.dll")

6.RegSvr
Load Library("C:\documents and Settings\all users\applicationdatagfwvozkj.dll"

0
Comment
Question by:obeewon
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
andrew_aj1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 22847834
First you can try to uninstall and reinstall your Dell printer software and see if that fixes the issues.
I hope this helps. Good luck.
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:_
ID: 22847841
Might be some kind of infection. Read through this and see if it applies.
http://forums.spybot.info/archive/index.php/t-3059.html
This part in particular:

pskelley     2006-03-18, 14:42
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:obeewon
ID: 31511933
Thanks! What do you think about the other issues?
0