Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

C++    language

Posted on 2008-10-30
7
Medium Priority
?
295 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-14
HI all,
              can anybody help me in this:
1)   Write any two programs in C/C++ language for different Line Drawing
   Algorithms? Also explain the output thus obtained?

Q2 Write a program in C/C++ language for Circle-Generating Algorithms?

thanks in advance
jatender
0
Comment
Question by:JATENDER1979
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 22848360
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Infinity08
ID: 22848363
Sure we can help you. But what's your problem/question ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:JATENDER1979
ID: 22849096
Infinity08:

actually i want to solve this questions
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Infinity08
ID: 22849127
I get that. But that's not a question - that's a statement ;) What's the question ? What's your problem ? Are you blocked somewhere ? If so, where ? What did you try ? How far did you get ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:JATENDER1979
ID: 22855780
Infinity08:

actual;ly i dont have any idea of c/c++ and i dont know how to start it.

any help will be appreciated

jatender
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Infinity08 earned 1000 total points
ID: 22856034
I assume that this is an assignment ?
And you have no experience with C or C++ ?

The course that the assignment is for - doesn't it teach the basics of C or C++ before handing out such an assignment ? Strange.

Anyway. First of all, you need to find out whether it's C or C++ that this needs to be done in. They're two quite different (but alike too) languages.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Infinity08
ID: 22883731
May I ask why you gave a C grade ? If your question wasn't answered, then you don't need to close it. However, we were ready to help you out, and you didn't take advantage of that.

In any case, I prefer not to get any grade than a C grade ... Can you fix this ? Do you want to continue working on your question ?
0