?
Solved

Converting ASPX to PHP

Posted on 2008-10-31
4
Medium Priority
?
1,883 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
I have developed a website using ASP.NET 2 (aspx pages). when i was about to move it via FTP to the webhost i found out that it supports PHP only.

So, how can I convert what I have done to PHP. I have no experience at all in PHP.
0
Comment
Question by:mmq2006
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
OBonio earned 1000 total points
ID: 22849015
Probably best to start again then and learn PHP as you go.
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:Clausewitz
Clausewitz earned 1000 total points
ID: 22849107
There is no way to convert aspx to php. So you have code it completely from scratch in PHP or you have look for a webhost who supports asp.net websites.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:mmq2006
ID: 31511983
Thanks.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:mmq2006
ID: 22864998
...
0