?
Solved

export email list from Exchange Server

Posted on 2008-11-02
3
Medium Priority
?
1,212 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
i want to export luser and email ist from Exchange server, do have admin rights
0
Comment
Question by:LifeLine_sa
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
gupnit earned 500 total points
ID: 22862985
Hi,
I would use CSVDE or LDIFDE for the same. Here are links to guide you
Hope this helps
Thanks
Nitin
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Neiphin
Neiphin earned 500 total points
ID: 22866140
You can use CSVDE to export usernames and proxy addresses or any attribute that you wish,

to export username, fllname and email assress run the following command,

csvde -r "(objectclass=user)" -l sAMAccountName,name,proxyaddresses, -f c:\MAILACCOUNTS.csv

regards
0