Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

PC: testing computer camera

Posted on 2008-11-02
3
Medium Priority
?
1,732 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
Hi,

I'd like to test a new computer camera. How the movie/picture captured by the camera can be displayed on the monitor in real time? What software can be used?

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:quasar_ee
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Kutyi earned 300 total points
ID: 22862762
The camera should have come with software for this.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:diablo2097
diablo2097 earned 300 total points
ID: 22947920
try this program, its free:

http://www.yawcam.com/

YawCam

Has a whole bunch of other features too.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:RDAdams
RDAdams earned 150 total points
ID: 23044145
What make and model of camera is it?
0