[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Survey for images

Posted on 2008-11-04
3
Medium Priority
?
335 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
a customer needs kind of website where she could publish her products, each product will have a survey (a photo and several questions for all products), the clients will log in  and add their feedback by filling in the survey, is there any ready to use opensource/proprietary sites like this?

thx
0
Comment
Question by:TheSilverBullet
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:ShaneJones
ShaneJones earned 600 total points
ID: 22875006
You could look for an ecommerce solution that offers review systems. most of the open source solutions come with community generated addons so you may be able to find something to fit the bill.

First of all try here
http://www.opensourcecms.com/ this lists nearly all open source CMS's with live demo's

Failing that try some of the big shopping cart services
http://www.magentocommerce.com/
etc.

Shane


0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Roshaoar earned 800 total points
ID: 22890955
You could just use Joomla - add the virtuemart and formbuilder modules
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:gwkg
gwkg earned 200 total points
ID: 23069837
0