?
Solved

How much IBM Aptiva is worth

Posted on 2008-11-04
3
Medium Priority
?
452 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hello,

I have an old IBM Aptiva with Windows 98.

I also have a Dell 17" Monitor.that is about 3 years old.

How much are these worth exactly?

Thanks.

0
Comment
Question by:weikelbob
3 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 22883655
What are it's hardware specs? CPU, RAM, Disk size, optical drives etc.? What software is included (Official software with product key stickers etc.)? Is the monitor CRT, TFT, if TFT does it have a standard VGA input and also a Digital input?

You need to provide much more details.
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 22884070
imho, such an old one is worth nearly nothing nowadays; i give them away for free; so if you can get 10$ for them it would surprise me
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:weikelbob
ID: 22909599
Thank you.
0