?
Solved

How to change image dynamically in crystal report using vs 2005 (c#)?

Posted on 2008-11-05
3
Medium Priority
?
1,125 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
We have a form, in that we are usine check box for checking Yes or No.
In database we are storing valuses as 1 & 0 respectively. & I have a
checked & unchecked image respectively.

I am using vs 2005 (c#), how I can change the image dynamically?
0
Comment
Question by:m3mdicl
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 252 total points
ID: 22885171
I have only been able to load images dynamically using DataSets. see "Feeding a custom chart" from http://www.emoreau.com/Entries/Articles/2006/10/Crystal-Reports--Part-II.aspx
0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 252 total points
ID: 22889008
Agree. There is no built in method for changing the image in Crystal for VS2005.

You can control it if you upgrade to CR XI Release2.

mlmcc
0