[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

gzuncompress error

Posted on 2008-11-06
2
Medium Priority
?
521 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I'm trying to use the php pdflib.class.php functions, which allow you to build pdfs with php, but I keep getting gzuncompress errors.

Warning: gzuncompress() [function.gzuncompress]: data error in /nfs/c01/h07/mnt/37639/domains/v01.andrew.methodologie-stage.com/html/pdf/import.class.php on line 280
0
Comment
Question by:walker6o9
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Marcus Bointon earned 2000 total points
ID: 22902712
I suggest you ask the PDFLib guys directly. http://www.pdflib.com/
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Xyptilon2
ID: 22915500
What does line 280 of /nfs/c01/h07/mnt/37639/domains/v01.andrew.methodologie-stage.com/html/pdf/import.class.php do? Can you post that line and a few lines before and after it?
0