?
Solved

show printer trouble shooting tutors

Posted on 2008-11-08
3
Medium Priority
?
357 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
In our office most of printer givingi everday trouble, give me few good website for printer trouble shooting. and give me your advance trouble shooting for printers.
0
Comment
Question by:abdul_malick
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 22916053
that does not exist...
you can :
-test the printer on othe pc, to determine if it is a printer problem or not
-uninstall / reinstall al software and drivers for the printer, or update
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
hdhondt earned 750 total points
ID: 22917976
Are you having hardware or software/driver problems?

For general help, probably your best bet is to search on Experts-Exchange, or some other website like:

http://www.fixya.com/support/browse/printers
www.fixyourownprinter.com/
0