?
Solved

A similar image to this?

Posted on 2008-11-10
8
Medium Priority
?
281 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Hi
Would someone be able to create a tick (i.e. a correct mark) in a green box similar to this?
It'd have to be the same size.

Thanks
AM
error.bmp
0
Comment
Question by:amoran
7 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Leon Teale
ID: 22921813
cannt you draw this in an editing program? or even paint?
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
James Looney earned 120 total points
ID: 22921917
I would recommend grabbing one of the many royalty-free sets of icons so that you have plenty to choose from.

The ones I use are (over 700 icons in this zip file):
http://www.famfamfam.com/lab/icons/silk/

But there are plenty out there:
http://www.monofactor.com/goodies/free-vector-icon-set-1/
http://www.smashingmagazine.com/2008/03/06/35-really-incredible-free-icon-sets/
http://www.maxpower.ca/free-icons/2006/03/05/

0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:studio631
ID: 22926515
Hows This??
check.bmp
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:knonie
ID: 22929504
Here's what you are looking for...
Attached.

Enjoy it I wont charge you anything for designing this...

:-)
correct.bmp
correct.jpg
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Daydreams
ID: 22935723
It looks like an aqua style; maybe something like this:
checksmlgrn.png
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:knonie
ID: 22937351
That aqua one is neat and beautiful. no doubt, but doesn't match that red one...

:-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:knonie
ID: 25184866
Perhaps the author saved and used the correct JPG as I posted above, and didn't bother to reply it...
0