?
Solved

cmd.exe cannot resize

Posted on 2008-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
1,062 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I set the properties of the command window to "full size" by mistake.
Now, when it comes up, I cannot reset the size of the cmd.exe window.
It is too large and the mouse cannot access the menu. How do I fix the
size of cmd.exe ?
0
Comment
Question by:pillmill
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
ComputerTechie earned 2000 total points
ID: 22925273
have you tried alt + enter
 
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:97WideGlide
ID: 22925292
How about <alt><enter>   ???
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pillmill
ID: 31515238
Thanks for the fast answer !
0