?
Solved

WHEN RUNNING ANY  REPORT FROM MAXIMO APPLICATION I GOT THIS ERROR

Posted on 2008-11-10
6
Medium Priority
?
865 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-28
WHEN RUNNING ANY REPORT FROM MAXIMO APPLICATION INCLUDING OUT OF BOX REPORT I USED TO GET THIS ERROR: Status No: 1 : Basic Error: 36 Module: afc\db.bas Line: 151 Assert statement failed.
DATABASE USED IS SQL SERVER 2005.
0
Comment
Question by:RVISWAS
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 1000 total points
ID: 22925950
RVISWAS, please turn off your CAPS lock. it's first of all not really easy to read, and considered "shouting" in net-iquette.

anyhow, please check out if this forum thread helps:
http://www-128.ibm.com/developerworks/forums/thread.jspa?threadID=193555

 
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Coachman
ID: 22926783
RVISWAS,

...and Welcome to Experts-Exchange!

JeffCoachman
0
 

Author Comment

by:RVISWAS
ID: 23124556
Thanks..After changing the password to Upper Case it worked.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RVISWAS
ID: 31515262
Thank you Angel.
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 23124654
well, glad I could help, but I AM surprised that the CAPS lock was the real problem?
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Coachman
ID: 23125778
RVISWAS

See what happens when you use upper case too much!
;-)

Jeff
0