?
Solved

tosihiba satellite a 125 laptop password

Posted on 2008-11-12
4
Medium Priority
?
663 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
tosihiba satellite a 125 laptop powered off while on the internet and now when I try to start it it askes for a password right after the toshiba screen and I didn't set a password
0
Comment
Question by:jpnmore
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
takendown earned 2000 total points
ID: 22943792
Can't really take credit, but maybe this will help.

http://www.laptop-repair.info/toshiba_bios_password.html
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:f-king
ID: 22952035
Good find takendown
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:takendown
ID: 22952062
Thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:jpnmore
ID: 31516101
Thanks
0