?
Solved

How to configure L2TP in SonicWall firewall

Posted on 2008-11-12
3
Medium Priority
?
5,285 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
All, Can you give me the instruction how to configure L2TP in my firewall for outside user can access via Cisco VPN. Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:thering02
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Salah Eddine ELMRABET
ID: 22956309
Hi,
Could you please specfy cleariely your need, do you mean configuring Sonicwall As L2vpn server or you need to configure a rule to permit inside client to access a VPN server in Outside zone in order to establish a L2VPN tunnel!!
BR
Salah
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
dfxdeimos earned 2000 total points
ID: 22964268
These instructions tell you how to set up a L2TP VPN Server in SonicOS 2.0 or greater.

http://www.sonicwall.com/us/support/2134_7992.html
0