[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

ISA Server Logon Screen Instead of OWA Logon Screen

Posted on 2008-11-13
4
Medium Priority
?
832 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
We're running Exchange Server 2003 SP2 and publishing OWA through ISA.  Under ISA 2004 the logon screen that users were presented with was an OWA logon screen.  Under ISA 2006 the logon screen that users are presented with is an ISA Server logon screen.  They both work, but I'm wondering if this is normal and if there is an option in ISA 2006 to have the OWA logon screen presented instead of the ISA 2006 logon screen?
0
Comment
Question by:karinerivet
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Hisham_Elkouha
ID: 22957383
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Stephen Manderson earned 1000 total points
ID: 22958231
Hi there, yes there is an option to specify custom HTML forms.
Open your OWA access rule and go to "Application Settings" then ensure that "Use customized HTML...." and enter "Exchange" in the box below. Close & Apply
Regards
Steve
0
 

Author Comment

by:karinerivet
ID: 22960039
Thank you very much MrManderson; you're suggestion worked perfectly.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Stephen Manderson
ID: 22960340
Your most welcome. =)
0