[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

where is the trusted server list for OCS?

Posted on 2008-11-14
3
Medium Priority
?
1,931 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
Event ID:61022
Source: OCS MCU Infrastructure
0
Comment
Question by:kmackdogger
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:dfxdeimos
ID: 22964921
Internal tab of the Edge Server's properties.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Riqsta earned 500 total points
ID: 25402644
Old post I know but here's a solution I came across.

Download the OCS Resource Kit.

OCSTrustEntry Tool (OCSTrustEntry.vbs)
This tool can be used to manage trusted server or service entries of Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007.

http://social.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/communicationsservercertificates/thread/1f070099-a733-4468-a61e-ad4d03d02d8c

0