?
Solved

asus laptop

Posted on 2008-11-16
4
Medium Priority
?
597 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
asus a6000 series laptop does not turn on.when i push the power button the lights starts flashing for afew second and turns off. i have tried take off the battery,ram module,....,the problem is the same.
0
Comment
Question by:csabad
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Eraser63
ID: 22972277
Hi.
Have yo tried changing the sector adaptator ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:csabad
ID: 22972354
how i can do it?
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
lauchangkwang earned 2000 total points
ID: 22973848
This happend to you while you using baterry / the AC power adapter ?? Both also the same results no mather you only use Battery or AC power adapter ?? If yes, I would suspect is the motherboard of the notebook having some problem where cannot pass through the power to the laptop .....
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 22973853
try this :
remove battery and ac adapter
hold power button for 30 seconds
put in AC, or battery, and try again.
if still nothing, try to boot without cd, and disk drive
0