?
Solved

how do you sketch using a tablet on autodesk alias? Thanks

Posted on 2008-11-19
7
Medium Priority
?
471 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
How do you sketch on a tablet on Autodesk alias? Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:bin2003
  • 5
7 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:darrenmcwi
ID: 23020024
You mea how do you sketch in Autodesk Alias using a tablet?

Is your tablet setup and configured properly? Does the make/model and driver support Alias?
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
borgunit earned 1500 total points
ID: 23071267
Not sure of how Alias works but in AutoCAD, the first step is to install tablet and then in AutoCAD, go to OPTIONS >> SYSTEM >> CURRENT POINTING DEVICE
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:darrenmcwi
ID: 23333034
bin2003, Did you still need assistance with this? Post more details if you can and we'll be glad to help you out.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:darrenmcwi
ID: 23897094
bin2003,

Did you still need assistance with tihs?
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:darrenmcwi
ID: 24670751
Did you still need assistsnce with this issue?
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:darrenmcwi
ID: 26474390
Did you still need assistance with this issue? Let us know and we'll try to help out.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bin2003
ID: 31518580
sort of answered
0