Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Need tooltip with links

Posted on 2008-11-19
5
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I am in need of a tooltip that displays clickable links.  Can anyone show me how to do this?  I am open to either the CSS or Javascript methods.
0
Comment
Question by:tru504187211
5 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Ivo Stoykov earned 2000 total points
ID: 23001721
Check here there is a full library about
HTH
I
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:dbrunton
ID: 23002645
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:pmagony
ID: 23003408
This one works great for me... http://www.nickstakenburg.com/projects/prototip2/
0
 

Author Comment

by:tru504187211
ID: 23025597
I do like the link that ivostoykov posted, but how can what appears in the tooltip be clickable to a new page?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tru504187211
ID: 31518597
Used this library and its great!  THANKS!
0