[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

What is Photoshop 0.7??

Posted on 2009-02-09
6
Medium Priority
?
496 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I have a customer who say their version of Photosho is 0.7??? What is that??
< Removed Visual Basic zone - LHerrou >

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:hke72
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:ExcelGuide
ID: 23588452
What does this have to do with Visual Basic?
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
nkhelashvili earned 400 total points
ID: 23588474
think they have 7.0   :)))
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:hke72
ID: 23588531
Which is 7.0? CS, CS2, CS3 or before CS?
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:ExcelGuide
ExcelGuide earned 400 total points
ID: 23588568
CS is after 7.0, so:

7.0 -> CS -> CS2 etc.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:nkhelashvili
ID: 23588731
CS is 8.0,
CS2 9.0,
CS3 10.0,

7.0 is before CS
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:hke72
ID: 31544432
Thank you both for clearing this up. By the way it was correct that the customer had 7.0 :)
0