[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Pix515 Bin File

Posted on 2009-02-09
5
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I need the cisco pix515.bin file, i can not find this file anywhere.  Cisco wont let me download it since i do not have a cisco customer account.  Please help
0
Comment
Question by:stetlers
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
RPPreacher earned 150 total points
ID: 23594211
Without a valid customer account, you will be unable to legally get this.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:that1guy15
that1guy15 earned 100 total points
ID: 23594274
Through Cisco is the only way to get a legal copy.
0
 

Author Comment

by:stetlers
ID: 23594336
Cisco wants alot of $ a year for this old POS unit, anywhere else i can get it
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:RPPreacher
RPPreacher earned 150 total points
ID: 23594355
Not legally.
0
 

Author Comment

by:stetlers
ID: 23600127
ty
0