?
Solved

joomla uploading & downloading file from front-end

Posted on 2009-02-09
3
Medium Priority
?
2,818 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Hi all
I need to give an permission to the user  to uploading and downloading files from the front-end in Joomla
If any one know any component to do that please help me

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:pixarksa
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Luis Clara Fernandes earned 1500 total points
ID: 23599850
Hello,

You could use DocMan, Remository or phocadownloads.

I Hope it helps.

Luis C. Fernandes
MyAjaxScripts.com
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Rowby Goren
ID: 23602207
As Luis suggested, Docman, Remository etc are good.  Especially for document files.

What type of files do you need to be uploaded from the front end, and for what purpose?

Rowby
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pixarksa
ID: 31544886
solve is done
0