?
Solved

Trying to write to disk give error number: -2147024784

Posted on 2009-02-10
4
Medium Priority
?
1,782 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi, I have an asp code to create file and write onto it but I get the folowing error number whenever I execute the code, What this error mean?
0
Comment
Question by:Abdu_Allah
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
sybe earned 2000 total points
ID: 23610920
It seems to indicate "not enough space on the hard drive", but I guess you looked that up already?
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Abdu_Allah
ID: 23611104
Do you have a link shows that error indicates "not enough dis space"?
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:dosth
ID: 23612614
check IUSR have permission to the disk
0