[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

eseutil

Posted on 2009-02-11
7
Medium Priority
?
478 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi

i need eseutil tools for exchange server 2003

Regards
0
Comment
Question by:btamim321
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Raghuv earned 1000 total points
ID: 23610617
Hi, The Eseutil tool is by default located at "C:\program files\exchsrvr\bin". Check out the KB article for more details -> http://support.microsoft.com/kb/192185

For switches used with Eseutil -> http://support.microsoft.com/kb/317014
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:gupnit
ID: 23610625
Hi
it is installed when you install Exchange. Check the EXCHSRVR\BIN folder.
Let me know
Thanks
Nitin
0
 

Author Comment

by:btamim321
ID: 23639246
Hi

it's installed already but it's not working for that i want install it again .

Regards
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:gupnit
ID: 23639312
Hi,
What is the issue that you are facing
Thanks
Nitin
0
 

Author Comment

by:btamim321
ID: 23643820
hi

when i tryed ton run this file under bin directory its appear this "not recognized as an internal or external command operable program or batch file".

for that i'm searching this tool to reinstall ait again .

Regards
0
 
LVL 32

Assisted Solution

by:gupnit
gupnit earned 1000 total points
ID: 23647566
Hi,
Please add the folder to System Folder Path under variable from My Computer -> Propeties -> Advacned
Let me know
Thanks
Nitin
0