?
Solved

Print page Footer On Last Page in Crystal report

Posted on 2009-02-12
5
Medium Priority
?
1,232 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I have a bill report that take 24 items , but some time it take more so it will be printed on several pages , but the page footer which inclue the bill amount total and discount and other inf printed on each page . How can I make it just on the last page.
0
Comment
Question by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 23624422
include that in the Report footer section (and not the page footer)
0
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 2000 total points
ID: 23624643
Agree.

Another way if you want the page footer to appear only on the last
Right click the page footer in the left margin
Click SECTION EXPERT
Click the FORMULA BUTTON to the right of SUPPRESS
Not OnLastRecord

If you only want that field suppressed in the page footer
Right click the field
Click FORMAT FIELD
Click the FORMULA BUTTON to the right of SUPPRESS
Not OnLastRecord

mlmcc
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
ID: 23626987
Thats wanderful mlmcc. It works fine .  but about if I want to print PageNo if tatal pages more than one
what is the syntax.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
ID: 23627241
Ok , I found it like this , tClick the FORMULA BUTTON to the right of SUPPRESS
totalpagecount =1
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
ID: 31546178
Thank you
0