[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

How to convert a accdb to mdb

Posted on 2009-02-12
4
Medium Priority
?
7,548 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
looking for a free convertor
0
Comment
Question by:jschlauder
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 120

Accepted Solution

by:
Rey Obrero (Capricorn1) earned 1336 total points
ID: 23627832
i don't think there is.
0
 
LVL 120

Assisted Solution

by:Rey Obrero (Capricorn1)
Rey Obrero (Capricorn1) earned 1336 total points
ID: 23627884
there are some new features in A2007 accdb that are not available in the lower version of Access.
0
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:DatabaseMX (Joe Anderson - Microsoft MVP, Access and Data Platform)
DatabaseMX (Joe Anderson - Microsoft MVP, Access and Data Platform) earned 664 total points
ID: 23628539
If you have not used any A2007 specific new features, I believe there is an item on one of the utilities menus to convert back to A2003.  Others here have done this so that we can look at issues with A2007 databases.

0