[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Tutorial for Setup/Install Isa-server 2006

Posted on 2009-02-13
2
Medium Priority
?
1,931 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I need to install isa server 2006.
I need the easiest or faster tutorial, because I need to setup isa server right away.

If the tutorial is in spanish, better.
But i can accept in english.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:alexinoa
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Hisham_Elkouha earned 750 total points
ID: 23639617
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb794856.aspx

Wonderful link for Installation guide
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:Zeusi
Zeusi earned 750 total points
ID: 23688394
Go to http://www.isaserver.org

It has great tutorials for everything that you need to do.

0