[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

can someone recommend a printer/fax/scanner for a home office (not too expensive)?

Posted on 2009-02-13
2
Medium Priority
?
338 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
can someone recommend a printer/fax/scanner for a home office (not too expensive)?
0
Comment
Question by:blerman456
2 Comments
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
Donald Stewart earned 1000 total points
ID: 23638227
We just bought a dozen of these
 
 
http://www.cdw.com/shop/products/default.aspx?edc=1070918 
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Grizzly072000
Grizzly072000 earned 1000 total points
ID: 23638465
I'd recommend Brother products, like the Brother MFC-7440N: http://welcome.solutions.brother.com/BSC/public/us/us/en/model_top/monolasermfc/mfc7440n_all.html?reg=us&c=us&lang=en&prod=mfc7440n_all
Very sturdy, network ready, <$300 CAN, Cartridges less expensive than other makes.

N.B.: I'm not affiliated with Brother
0