?
Solved

System Error with blue screen:-stop: c000021a {fatal system error}

Posted on 2009-02-13
3
Medium Priority
?
1,206 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Hello Everyone,
I have installed Win 2003 Standard Edition on one of my system, after copying the system files,
when system get restart for initial setup the following error appears:
stop: c000021a {fatal system error}
The session manager initialization system process terminated unexpectedly with the status of
0xc000034 {0x00000000 0x00000000}
The system has been shutdown


Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:angnanesh
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kaos_theory
ID: 23639495
have you ever successfully installed an operatiing system on this computer or is it a new computer hardware? is this a known good hardware?
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:kaos_theory
kaos_theory earned 300 total points
ID: 23639504
have you used this 2003 cd on another computer to install an operating system , you should try to see if it is the source media ( i doubt ) or the hardware (i think)
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
havj123 earned 1200 total points
ID: 23639915
The operating system is not successfully installed. It may be because the CD u r using is corrupted. Either use a new CD or try install the operating system again.
0