Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to sinctronise contacts in ms outlook 2003

Posted on 2009-02-14
3
Medium Priority
?
247 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Dear Sir ,
                  we have exchange server 2003 , and users are running office 2003 , recently one of our user have updated some of the contacts in her outlook , i want to sincronise those contacts with my ms outlook contacts ,
please let me know how should i do it
regards
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:matrixnz
matrixnz earned 300 total points
ID: 23644392
Export her contacts and Import them into your contacts, disregarding duplicate contacts.

Cheers
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
ReddUK earned 1200 total points
ID: 23648196
http://www.slipstick.com/outlook/share.asp

Sharing Microsoft Outlook Calendar and Contacts
0
 

Author Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 23650889
Dear Redduk,
                           i have already shared the contacts but now the situation is :-
1) i have scaned the visiting cards to my outlook contacts , they are about 150.i want to copy same contacts in my boss shared contacts also for which:-
  i am looking to sincronise both is it possible ?please advice
0