[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

script for auto publishing photos sent to an inbox

Posted on 2009-02-16
3
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-10
i'm searching for a code similar to facebook's mobile upload application that auto publishes photos sent to an inbox.  anybody aware of anything open source or even pay-to-play in this arena?
0
Comment
Question by:Michael Knight
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:agamal
ID: 23658159
I think hiring freelancer will be more effective in this ... you will play and he will make you the tool to play ....


Good Luck
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Roonaan earned 2000 total points
ID: 23669371
There are wordpress plugins that can do this. You could try to take any relevant code and build an app yourself.
0
 
LVL 9

Author Closing Comment

by:Michael Knight
ID: 31547604
i think i'm going to go the wordpress route.  we're basically trying to create a facebook-like experience for our forum membership, and that appears to be the route.  cheers!
0