?
Solved

Looking for motherboard drivers for Syntax S651M(A)

Posted on 2009-02-17
5
Medium Priority
?
3,844 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
Hi, I am looking for drivers for this motherboard. Its an all in one computer made by Pacco Group. Ive never heard of pacco group.  Attached are some pictures.

Here is what Everest Shows
Motherboard Name:  S651M(A)      ID: 06/10/2003 SIS 651 6A6IXE19C-00
pc001.gif
pc002.gif
0
Comment
Question by:stevef22
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:synx
ID: 23662718
I did a Google search on:
s651ma motherboard driver

and got several hits.  Some of the sites that I tried are blocked at my company (because most driver/freeware sites are blocked here) so I can't verify them, but I'm sure they have the drivers you need.  Just make sure you're getting the MOTHERBOARD drivers.  I did see some that were the same model, but were video drivers.
0
 

Author Comment

by:stevef22
ID: 23663067
Any direct links would help. Most of those sites are scam sites.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Kelly_W
ID: 23663119
Hello,
Is this what you are looking for?
http://driverscollection.com/?file_id=26034
Thanks,
Kelly W.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:synx
ID: 23664986
That link is for an audio driver, not a motherboard driver.  There are separate drivers for audio, video, motherboard, etc...
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Kelly_W earned 2000 total points
ID: 23665084
Hello,
That is an AOpen motherboard.
Here is the link from them:
http://usa.aopen.com/download.aspx
Thanks,
Kelly W.
0