?
Solved

Opening a created table on SQLCourse.com

Posted on 2009-02-17
4
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I'm working with this online tutorial, and it's very good for beginners like me. Right now I'm at this point:  http://sqlcourse.com/insert.html  I created and populated a table last night, and now I'd like to see it, but I can't figure how. How do I do that?

Thanks,
John
0
Comment
Question by:gabrielPennyback
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:pzozulka
ID: 23665842
Select *
From Table
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
pzozulka earned 1000 total points
ID: 23665854
Sorry to be more specifict:
Select * From Employee

This will Select all columns for everyone in your employee table.
0
 
LVL 42

Assisted Solution

by:dqmq
dqmq earned 1000 total points
ID: 23665915
Perhaps go back and review lesson 3.  ;>)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:gabrielPennyback
ID: 23676802
Thanks!

-John
0