?
Solved

RPM Apache for RHEL5

Posted on 2009-02-17
2
Medium Priority
?
2,563 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
hi ,
          can anybody tell me from where i can downlaod apache rpm for RHEL5.

jatender
0
Comment
Question by:JATENDER1979
2 Comments
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:ravenpl
ID: 23667760
use command
yum install httpd
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
fosiul01 earned 1500 total points
ID: 23667955
as ravenpl said , yum install httpd should install or if you want rpm for httpd
you can download from here
http://www.apache.org/dist/httpd/binaries/rpm/i386/
0