?
Solved

how to connect 2, 3CX VoIP Servers

Posted on 2009-02-18
2
Medium Priority
?
1,332 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27

i have 2 server with 3CX installed for testing

Server 1 extenstions are in 100 range
server 2 extenstions are in 200 range

a user in server 1 wants to call to a user in server 2
how can i configure the above setup
0
Comment
Question by:ammadeyy2020
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:API_NOC
ID: 23670999
Goto http://www.3cx.com support page and do a search on " 3CX Bridge " . This is a feature for  the Enterprise edition
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Kamran Arshad earned 2000 total points
ID: 23672917
Hi,

You can create a SIP trunk between the two PBX. Alternatively use the bridging between the two.
0