[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Call Recording software

Posted on 2009-02-18
3
Medium Priority
?
866 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi All,

I am looking for a call recording software for Nokia N 72 ME phone.
We get a lot of call recording software on the internet but I am looking for a software that would automatically record all the calls without the caller or the receiver knowing about it. I repeat that even the caller shouldnt be aware that all the calls made & received from his mobile phone are automatically geting recorded in his cell phone.

Warm Regards,
Rohit.
0
Comment
Question by:Rohit_Jain
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
TvMpt earned 2000 total points
ID: 23743481
http://download12.getjar.com/downloads/web/pub/5857/CallRecorderPro60.sis

"This useful application will let you record incoming and outgoing phone calls!

CallRecorder can start recording automatically or ask whether to record a conversation or not - this will depend on the rules you set. "
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:downldz
ID: 24859338
Buddy,

What is the need for the caller not knowing it? ;)

FYI, there are many such softwares available, like Killer Mobile Total Recall (the best), UltimatePortable.Ultimate.Voice.Recorder.v2.35. I have used the total recall, it has all the functions you asked
* No Beep while recording
* Hidden from view
* Password protection for recorded files
* Configure rules to allow all/any calls to be automatically recorded without prompting user.

A little bit of googling will give you the download link
enjoy!!
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rohit_Jain
ID: 24866620
Hi Downldz,

Thanks for your help but as I have mentioned I have N72 Me. I enquired for Total Recall & they do not have a software for N 72 Me. So thts my area of concern a software that works in my mobile. I would be glad if you could find a software for my model no.

Warm Regards,
Rohit.

0