?
Solved

Lotus Notes

Posted on 2009-02-18
3
Medium Priority
?
477 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Is there away to print a list of the all the emails in a given folder,
0
Comment
Question by:trainer_arw
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mekhet30 earned 1000 total points
ID: 23678659
Hi

You open the folder you want to print => select all the emails => file print .  In the printer options select the print view option

Cheers
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:madgino
ID: 23678717
In the Print dialog you have "What to print" section with "Selected view" option. This will print the columns values from the current view/folder.
Isn't that enough?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:trainer_arw
ID: 31548638
Thank you.
0