Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How can i fix jquery corner in firefox ?

Posted on 2009-02-19
8
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hello i have this code

                  $(function(){
        $('div.inner').wrap('<div class="outer"></div>');
        $('div.inner').corner("round 10px").parent().css('padding', '2px').corner("round 10px")
            });

it is working well on IE but in Javascript it give me the difference of the corner a black backround shown in this pic below how can i fix it ?
see the result
http://www.audiominds.net/p.php?id=160&title=kanoon-pro-level
it is the accessories box
0
Comment
Question by:Audiominds
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Roonaan
ID: 23683524
Hi,

I get a javascript error in internet explorer 7, but still I don't have a real sense of what round corner I should be seeing in either firefox or ie.

Kind regards

-r-
0
 

Author Comment

by:Audiominds
ID: 23683747
there a black rounding the corner ! so how can we fix it ?
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Roonaan
ID: 23683851
Which corner? I don't see a box named or label accessories anywhere.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Audiominds
ID: 23690576
Man i upload a screen shot however it easy to see the accessories box ! however i fix in firefox but the problem still in the Google Chrome !
tmp12.jpg
0
 

Author Comment

by:Audiominds
ID: 23732867
No one have an idea ?
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
mickey159 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34215631
Try this:
$('div.inner').css({'moz-border-radius':'10px','border-radius':'10px'});

Open in new window

0