?
Solved

Help Configuring multi bond dual t1 circuits in cisco router

Posted on 2009-02-19
3
Medium Priority
?
540 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Does anyone know the configuration process on Multilinking PPP Daul T1 circuits in Cisco 2800 Routers.
0
Comment
Question by:tivonajar
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
API_NOC earned 2000 total points
ID: 23687892
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Networking_Hardware/Routers/Q_23563254.html
There are several ways to do this.  One way is answered in the above post.  Look in the answer section.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Cyclops3590
ID: 36119850
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0