[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

VPN question

Posted on 2009-02-21
2
Medium Priority
?
246 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
when using vpn client, i am unable to access my LAN

in a setup like in the diagram, will i be able to access both VPN and LAN network at the same time?
Drawing1.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:ammadeyy2020
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Cobra25
ID: 23703565
Shoudlnt the VPN firewall be in front of your LAN?
0
 
LVL 66

Accepted Solution

by:
johnb6767 earned 2000 total points
ID: 23703655
Split tunneling
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Split_tunneling

This will need to be configured......
0