Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Code for Triple DES iomplementation in C/C++!!!!!!

Posted on 2009-02-22
7
Medium Priority
?
6,811 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hello All,

Can anybody provide me the code for Triple DES implementation in C/C++

Thanks,
Prateek
0
Comment
Question by:Sprateek_Sharma
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Infinity08 earned 252 total points
ID: 23704552
The free Crypto++ library has an implementation for 3DES :

         http://www.cryptopp.com/
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:masheik
ID: 23704633
hi,
this can help you
http://www.efgh.com/software/des.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:Sprateek_Sharma
ID: 23705315
I want complete code!!!
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Infinity08
ID: 23705327
>> I want complete code!!!

And that's what I posted :) Just link your project to the Crypto++ library, and you can use its 3DES implementation.

If you want to extract the 3DES code from the library, you can do that too, since it's open source.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:masheik
masheik earned 248 total points
ID: 23708084
0