?
Solved

how can i load c++ dll in classic asp

Posted on 2009-02-22
12
Medium Priority
?
760 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
how can  i load  a c++ dll in classic asp
0
Comment
Question by:hp746
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:hp746
ID: 23708416
and also i need to call the functions in the dll
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
hes earned 1000 total points
ID: 23715465
Have you tried

Set sObj = Server.CreateObject("Your dll Name")
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:_Stilgar_
_Stilgar_ earned 1000 total points
ID: 23716338
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:_Stilgar_
ID: 23887613
A solution was already given to you, but you never responded to it.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 23888001
No comments what so ever and a delete request when solution(s) were given.
Yes I object
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:_Stilgar_
ID: 23888127
0
 

Author Comment

by:hp746
ID: 23903720
vee_mod
Please delete this question .
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 23903805
LOL
0