Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

jawin - loading stuff

Posted on 2009-02-23
5
Medium Priority
?
983 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I'm trying to use jawin to acces a CAPICOM and store a certificate in Windows store.
I have generated CAPICOM code with jawinTypeBrowser and when I try to initialice the CAPICOM Store, I get this error
org.jawin.COMException: 800401f3:  Invalid class string
        at org.jawin.marshal.GenericStub.win32Invoke0(Native Method)
        at org.jawin.marshal.GenericStub.win32Invoke(GenericStub.java:152)
        at org.jawin.FuncPtr.invoke(FuncPtr.java:186)
        at org.jawin.FuncPtr.invoke(FuncPtr.java:205)
        at org.jawin.win32.Ole32.CLSIDFromProgID(Ole32.java:115)
        at org.jawin.win32.Ole32.GetFromProgID(Ole32.java:95)
        at org.jawin.COMPtr.<init>(COMPtr.java:126)
        at org.jawin.DispatchPtr.<init>(DispatchPtr.java:93)
        at com.Dispatches.IStore.<init>(IStore.java:41)My code is below.

What I'm doing wrong?
Thanks
Ole32.CoInitialize();
IStore store = new IStore("e860ef75-1b63-4254-AF47-960DAA3DD337");//This the program IID
store.Open(1, "MY", 1);

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:tropocolo
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 1000 total points
ID: 23714871
Make sure you have the clsid absolutely right
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 1000 total points
ID: 23716355
have you registered your dll's

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tropocolo
ID: 31550073
I register the dll and change the cisid, and it works, very thanks
0
 

Author Comment

by:tropocolo
ID: 23722300
Thanks
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 23722754
:-)
0