[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

banner pricing?

Posted on 2009-02-23
8
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
what is the rough pricing for the below banner request,

Leaderboard (728 x 90)
Banner (468 x 60)
Skyscraper (120 x 600)
Wide Skyscraper (160 x 600)
Square (250 x 250)
Square (125 x 125)
Medium Rectangle (300 x 250)
Large Rectangle (336 x 280)
0
Comment
Question by:Loganathan Natarajan
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:dr_lionheart
ID: 23719626
depend on the site popularity !!
0
 
LVL 36

Author Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 23719668
Is there any standard pricing or rough price?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:dr_lionheart
ID: 23719678
these banner spaces will be on your site?
0
 
LVL 36

Author Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 23719697
no, one of my client wanted to know the pricing?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
dr_lionheart earned 200 total points
ID: 23719741

i have this pricing from one arabic site
60×150
one month 50$
3 months 125$
6 months 200$
12 months 300$


60×486
one month 125$
3 months 200$
6 months 300$
12 months 500$
 
and you can do rough approximation on these spaces
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:CWS (haripriya)
ID: 23719753
It varies based on the geographical location and the target.
Best idea is to enquire two or three local companies for rates and then come to a conclusion.
0
 
LVL 36

Author Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 23719760
thanks for the information...

What would be for each single item charge?

1 size of banner , how much it should be?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:dr_lionheart
ID: 23719769
did not get you?
0