Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to I install SP1 for Microsoft System Center Essentials Interface package

Posted on 2009-03-30
2
Medium Priority
?
764 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
I have SCE interface installed on my client computer. When I log on the my SCE server it notifies me that the version on the server is Newer then the version I'm using to access the server. I downloaded the SP1 update and I'm having issues , can some one help me.
0
Comment
Question by:storktech
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
schriste earned 1500 total points
ID: 24020851
Follow this, hope that helps.

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/946423

If not please post errors or event logs.


-Cheers-
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:wwwally
ID: 24032181
Just uninstall the console en reinstall it with the slipsteamed sp1 full setup. During setup select the Console only.
Regards,
Walter
http://weblogwally.spaces.live.com 
0