Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Windows XP drivers for Acer Aspire 4730Z

Posted on 2009-03-30
4
Medium Priority
?
952 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Dear ALL,

Thanks a lot for all your help...

Could you pls tell me where I can find the Windows XP Drivers for Acer Aspoire  4730Z note book..??

Thanks in advance

Manoj Kanjookaran
0
Comment
Question by:KANJOOKARAN
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
synx earned 2000 total points
ID: 24020800
Here is Acer's tool that scans for the latest Acer drivers and updates them:
http://downloadyourdriver.com/drivers/acer.php?kw=Drivers%20Acer%20Aspire&gclid=CMaP1ISQy5kCFRSfnAodCkdRuQ
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:synx
synx earned 2000 total points
ID: 24020876
If you want to manually download/install the Acer drivers, you can get them individually here:
http://www.acerpanam.com/synapse/forms/portal20.cfm?website=AcerPanAm.com&siteid=7117&areaid=2&formid=3394#results
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:compfixer101
ID: 34358927
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0